Other Commissions, Committees, Boards & Authorities

Brownfield Authority

Commissioner Term Expires

Craig Richardson

3 Year December 31, 2021

Rachel Andreski 

3 Year

December 31, 2022

Anthony Clements

3 Year December 31, 2022

Vacant

3 Year December 31, 2022

Vacant

3 Year December 31, 2022

Meets with call of the Chair

Board of Review

Appointee Term Expires

Richard Kerttu

3 Year

December 31, 2021

Keith Hamel

3 Year

December 31, 2022

Jere Fritsche

3 Year

December 31, 2022

Vacant – Alternate

3 Year

December 31, 2021

Compensation Commission

Appointee Term Expires
Keith Hamel 5 Year

December 31, 2025

Vacant

5 Year

December 31, 2025

Vacant 5 Year December 31, 2025

Iron River Housing Commission

Appointee Term Expires

Julie LaMay

5 Year

March 31, 2026

Chris Shamion

5 Year

March 31, 2025

Brian Brzoznowski 5 Year March 31, 2022
David Kososki 5 Year  March 31, 2023
Willard Olson 5 Year  March 31, 2024

West Iron County Library Board

Appointee Term Expires

Jennifer Schive

4 Year December 31, 2022

Sandra Holmes

4 Year December 31, 2023

West Iron County Fire Board

Appointee Term Expires

Mike Brozak

6 Year

December 31, 2027

David Mangone

6 Year

February 28, 2025

West Iron County Sewer Authority

Appointee Term Expires

Rachel Andreski

2 Year

December 31, 2021

Jere Fritsche

2 Year December 31, 2021
Terry Tarsi – Alternate  2 Year December 31, 2021

Meetings: Last Tuesday at 9:00 a.m. at Gaastra City Hall.